Schedule & Results (Osprey Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Rules for Operation
Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Map/Directions
Contact Us
Registration
Online Registration
HDCO Medical Information Sheet
Tryout Schedule
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Classifieds
Links
Links
OMHA Code of Conduct
OMHA Fair Play Code
OMHA Hockey 101
Hockey Canada Casebook and Rulebook
Rowan's Law Concussion Policy
Concussion Awareness Training 10 and Under
Concussion Awareness Training- Ages 11 -14
Concussion Recognition Tool
Respect In Sports
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
253 Games
All Scheduled Games
253 Games
Unreported Games
19 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
246 games
All Opponents
246 games
Clearview Canucks 1
13 games
Clearview Canucks 2
4 games
Clearview Canucks MD
2 games
Clearview
2 games
Coldwater Wildcats 1
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats 2
1 game
Collingwood Blues
2 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
15 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
12 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 3
4 games
Collingwood Junior Blues MD
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes 1
4 games
Elmvale Coyotes 2
8 games
Essa Eagles 1
1 game
Essa Eagles MD
2 games
Essa Eagles
1 game
Essa
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
14 games
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
10 games
Georgian Shores Lightning 3
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning LL 2
2 games
Grand Valley Twisters 1
12 games
Grand Valley Twisters 2
6 games
Grand Valley Twisters Black
2 games
Grand Valley Twisters Green
2 games
Grand Valley
3 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
12 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
5 games
Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
3 games
Honeywood
2 games
Midland Centennials 1
8 games
Midland Centennials 2
3 games
Midland Centennials MD
1 game
Oro Thunder 1
14 games
Oro Thunder 2
4 games
Osprey Hawks 2
1 game
Penetang Flames 1
1 game
Penetang Flames MD
1 game
Shelburne Wolves 1
21 games
Shelburne Wolves 2
8 games
Shelburne Wolves LL 1
1 game
Shelburne Wolves LL 2
1 game
Shelburne
3 games
South Grey Spartans 1
17 games
South Grey Spartans MD
1 game
South Grey Spartans
3 games
South Grey
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
8 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
253 games
All Venues
253 games
Home Venues
Osprey Community Arena
132 games
Away Venues
Angus Rec
2 games
Angus Recreation Centre
1 game
Central Arena Collingwood
1 game
Central
6 games
Coldwater
1 game
Creemore
1 game
Dundalk Arena
2 games
Dundalk
3 games
Eddie Bush
9 games
Elmvale
5 games
Flesherton & District Arena
1 game
Flesherton
8 games
Grand Valley District Community Centre
2 games
Grand Valley
11 games
Meaford
10 games
North Dufferin CC
8 games
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
6 games
Oro
8 games
Penetang
1 game
Shelburne CDRC
16 games
Stayner
9 games
Thornbury
6 games
Wasaga
4 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
×
Oct 2023
24 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
46 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
49 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
46 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
50 games
Mar 2024
8 tournaments
38 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15LLA22
Osprey Community Arena
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9
vs Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
U9LLC11
Osprey Community Arena
0-17
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #2
vs Oro Thunder 2
U11LLA18
Osprey Community Arena
8-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1
vs Elmvale Coyotes 1
U11LLC28
Osprey Community Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 #2
vs Oro Thunder 2
U13LLA23
Osprey Community Arena
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ U18 #1
U18LLC18
Osprey Community Arena
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #1
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U13LLA25
Wasaga
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1
vs Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11LLC27
Osprey Community Arena
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #2
@ Midland Centennials 2
U11LLA12
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
11-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #2
@ Oro Thunder 2
U13LLA15
Oro
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:25 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U18LLC09
Elmvale
9-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
U11LLA06
Meaford
7-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #1
@ Collingwood Junior Blues 1
U11LLC04
Central
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 #2
vs Collingwood Junior Blues 1
U13LLA24
Osprey Community Arena
3-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ South Grey Spartans 1
U18LLC25
Flesherton
3-0
W
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 #1
Tournament-Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 #2
Tournament-Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U15
Tournament-Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U18 #1
Tournament-Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U18 #2
Tournament-Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U8
@ Grand Valley
Grand Valley District Community Centre
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 #1
March Break Bender
Newmarket
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 #2
March Break Bender
Newmarket
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9
March Break Bender
Newmarket
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U5/U7
vs Grand Valley
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ Midland Centennials 1
U18CCH1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #2
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
U11ACN1
Shelburne CDRC
7-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #1
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11CCH1
Elmvale
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 #1
vs Oro Thunder 1
U13ACN1
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #2
vs Midland Centennials 1
U18CCH2
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U8
@ South Grey
Dundalk Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Oro Thunder 1
U15ACH1
Oro
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #2
vs Shelburne Wolves 1
U11ACN2
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ Midland Centennials 1
U18CCH3
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #1
@ Oro Thunder 1
U13ACN2
Oro
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #2
vs Midland Centennials 1
U18CCH4
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Oro Thunder 1
U15ACH2
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #2
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
U11ACN3
Shelburne CDRC
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1
vs Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11CCH2
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #1
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11CCH3
Elmvale
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Oro Thunder 1
U15ACH3
Oro
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 #1
vs Oro Thunder 1
U13ACN3
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Oro Thunder 1
U15ACH4
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1
vs Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11CCH4
Osprey Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #1
@ Oro Thunder 1
U13ACN4
Oro
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #2
vs Shelburne Wolves 1
U11ACN4
Osprey Community Arena